Skip to content
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
7897

Privacy policy

Premise

This information drafted pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and updated on the basis of art. 13 EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (hereinafter, “GDPR”) is provided to users who interact with the Analysis s.r.l. website. accessible electronically from the address: www.qualiware.it, corresponding to the home page of the site. This information describes how to manage only the official Analysis website, not other external websites that may be consulted by the user via links. The website is intended in its most complete meaning, as the hardware or software tool through which the personal data of users are collected and which will be referred to more properly as an “application” below.

For the definitions of the specific terms on data processing, please refer to art. 4 of the Regulation.

Data controller

Data Controller, ie the natural or legal person who, pursuant to art. 4 of the Regulation, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data, is Analysis s.r.l. Software e Ricerca, Via delle Fosse Ardeatine, 3, 40013 Castel Maggiore (Bologna), P.IVA 01687751204.

Data processed by analysis

Lawfulness of processing

The personal data collected and managed by Analysis are not processed on a large scale and do not constitute person profiling..

Kind of data processed

Contact details.

Purpose and methods of processing

Purpose of the treatment

Personal data are collected for:

  • allow navigation on this website;
  • interact with social networks;
  • manage contact requests and send the requested information manage administrative and accounting activities in general for the fulfillment of legal obligations with existing and potential customers;
  • send email messages via newsletters (registering for the newsletter allows you to sign up for a mailing list through which messages of an informative and commercial nature will be sent) to carry out anonymous statistics on access to our site;
  • view content from external platforms, possibly interacting with them.

Processing methods

The data acquired through this application are stored in electronic format for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 of the GDPR and in compliance with the mandatory time limits prescribed by law.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. As regards the names (individuals or companies) and their e-mail addresses sent to this application to request information or to get in touch with the company, it is guaranteed that they will be used only for direct contact and will not be disclosed to unrelated subjects.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this application entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. The information provided will not be disclosed to subjects unrelated to its processing.

How to use data for anonymous statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: USAPrivacy Policy – Opt Out

Services used for viewing content from external platforms

Services used for viewing content from external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interacting with them. In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Widget Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: USAPrivacy Policy

Video YouTube (YouTube, LLC)

YouTube is a video content viewing service managed by YouTube, LLC that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Rights of interested parties

The “interested parties”, that is the natural persons, legal persons, entities or associations to which the data refer, based on articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of the Regulations, have the right, at any time: to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy and request its integration, updating or rectification to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data concerning them, processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Any communications can be sent to the e-mail box: info@qualiware.it.

Cookies

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Data Controller in providing the service according to the purposes described above.

Cookie Technical and aggregate statistical cookies

Activities strictly necessary for operation

This application uses cookies to save the user’s session and to carry out other activities that are strictly necessary for the operation of the same, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic.

Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics This Application uses Cookies to save browsing preferences and to optimize the User’s browsing experience.

These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the site owner. Other types of cookies or third-party tools that could use them Some of the services listed above collect statistics in aggregate form and may not require the consent of the User or may be managed directly by the Owner – depending on what is described – without the help of third parties. 

If among the tools indicated below there were services managed by third parties, these could – in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the Owner – perform User tracking activities. For detailed information on this, it is advisable to consult the privacy policies of the services listed. 

Control of the installation of Cookies by the user 

The User can manage preferences relating to Cookies directly within their browser and prevent – for example – third parties from installing them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie in which the consent to the installation of Cookies by this application is eventually saved. However, please note that by disabling cookies, the functioning of this site may be compromised. The User can find information on how to manage cookies in his browser at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer. In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the tracking by inquiring through the third party’s privacy policy, via the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the same directly. Without prejudice to the foregoing, the Owner informs that the User can use Your Online Choices. Through this service it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Data Controller therefore advises Users to use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

Further information on the treatment

 

Defense in court

The User’s Personal Data may be used for defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to its eventual establishment, from abuses in the use of the same or related services by the User.

The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose the Data at the request of the public authorities.

Specific information

The user, through the contact information, can ask the Data Controller for additional and contextual information regarding the processing of Personal Data, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy.

System log and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Application and any third party services used by it may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Exercise of rights by Users

The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same from the Data Controller, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration , the cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller. This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, consult their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In the event of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Application and may request the Data Controller to remove their Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected up to that time.

DOC-PRY/007 – rev. 0 del 31/05/2018